Start a Quote

Getting a Loan - Simplified
ABSOLUTELY NO UPFRONT FEES - IF REQUESTED, IT IS A SCAM

Search won’t affect
credit rating

I accept the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions by submitting this application. I confirm that I have provided accurate financial information and considered potential future income & outgoings in determining my ability to repay the loan on the due date. I understand that credit reference and fraud prevention agencies may be used to make lending decisions and for the prevention of fraud and money laundering, as well as being contacted by SMS, mail, email, telephone and automated message in relation to my loan application by Lenders / Credit Brokers.
Rates from 4.5% APRC to 65.2% APRC are available - the highest rate is for customers with severe credit problems. Loans available from 1-25 years. Typical 10.9% APRC variable. Calls may be recorded for training purposes. The third party lender or broker may charge a fee of 0% up to 15% on your loan. Think carefully before securing other debts against your home. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on a mortgage or any other debt secured on it.

Privacy Policy

1. Who Are We?

Data Controller:

E-Brand Marketing Inc. (collectively referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice.)

Loans Expert Online is Registered with Information Commissioner's Office under reference ZA076755

Contact Details:

Full name of legal entity: E-Brand Marketing Inc.

Email address:

Postal address: 166 Woodstream blvd, Woodbridge, ON, L4L 7Y2

Loans Expert Online is aware how important your privacy is, based on this we have implemented measures which will ensure any personal data that is obtained from you by visiting our website will be processed and maintained in line with accepted principles of good information handling and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Contained within this statement and set out below are details of the type of information that we at may hold about you our customer, also how we obtain and process any information we may have and importantly how we protect your privacy.

This privacy policy is only applicable to us and personal information which may be collected and obtained by us.

Loans Expert Online may choose to amend the content of this privacy policy on occasion. If this occurs then we will update the policy and the revised policy will be posted on this website.

Loans Expert Online is a trading style of Advantage Leads Limited who is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the, "DPA") and the Information Commissioner's Office (the, "ICO") under registration number and operates in accordance with these laws, as well as The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 (the, "Directive").

2. How Do We Collect Information?

We may obtain information from you through the websites, mobile applications or other similar devices, channels or applications operated by or on behalf of any of the following brands (referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the "Sites"):

If you have any queries relating to our use of your personal information, or any other related data protection questions, please contact our Compliance Team .

3. What Information Do We Collect?

We collect personal information about you when you give this to us when applying for a quote online. In the course of providing the Services to you, we may also store information about how you use our Sites, for example, the pages viewed, the website from which you came to visit our Sites, changes you make to information you supply to us, details of the quotes you request and your applications, together with details of your financial information, for example, bank account or payment details.

In order to provide you with a quote we may need to collect personal information which data protection legislation defines as sensitive. By proceeding with obtaining a quote you give your explicit consent to such information being processed by us and our third-party providers for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

We will store the information you provide and may use it to pre-populate fields on the Sites and to make it easier for you to use the Sites when making return visits

We may monitor or record your calls, emails, SMS or other communications but we will do so in accordance with data protection legislation and other applicable law. Monitoring or recording will always be for business purposes, such as for quality control and training (e.g. where you call our compliance or customer service department), to prevent unauthorised use of our telecommunication systems and Sites, to ensure effective systems operation, to meet any legal obligation and/or to prevent or detect crime.

We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is permitted by law.

4. Who do we share your information with?

When you complete an application, you consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:


Where permitted by data protection and privacy law, we may also disclose information about you (including electronic identifiers such as IP addresses) and/or access your account:

If we reasonably believe false or inaccurate information has been provided and fraud is suspected, details may be passed to fraud prevention agencies to prevent fraud and money laundering.

Who might our panel of lenders and credit brokers providers share your information with?

Some of our providers will use your personal information to assess your circumstances (including information about any third party who is named on the policy) and verify the information that you have provided before providing a quote to you.  Some providers may carry out checks with fraud prevention and credit reference agencies. Both public data (e.g. the electoral roll) and private data (e.g. your personal credit history) may be checked in this way. Some providers may carry out checks against data they already hold on you, (or is held by the company whose brand they administer the product for, or members of their group of companies) such as data from existing products, account data, data from previous product transactions, accounts you may hold with them or loyalty scheme data to share with insurers in order to determine your premium If providers carry out these searches, a record of the search will appear on your credit report.  Some providers may also check public and private higher education sources to obtain information about your educational background.

   This information exchange allows providers to verify the information that is provided during the quote process (including information about any third party who is named on the policy), and also helps to detect fraudulent applications. These checks are not unique to users of our Services - they may also be carried out if you obtain quotes from other sources.

If you decide to enter into a loan with a third party provider through any of the lenders, the information you have provided to us, together with any further information requested by, and supplied by you or us to the third party provider, will be held by the provider for the purposes set out in that provider's privacy policy. Therefore, you are strongly advised to read your chosen provider's privacy policy and satisfy yourself as to the purposes for which the provider will use your personal information before entering into the mortgage. We have no responsibility for the uses to which a provider puts your personal information.

5. How do we use your information?

We may use your personal information:


Keeping you informed about the Services: You agree that we and, with your consent, other trusted third parties will be entitled to contact you (depending on your contact preferences) via email, post, telephone, SMS, or by other electronic means such as via social and digital media, in relation to products, services and other offers that may interest you.
Whenever you provide us with personal information, where necessary we will seek your consent and/or we will give you an opportunity to tell us you do not consent to the use and sharing of your information for marketing purposes. Unless you tell us otherwise, you are consenting to such use. 

6. What cookies do we use?

A cookie is a very small text file placed on your computer or device. Cookies help us to:

Most cookies are deleted as soon as you close your browser or mobile application - these are known as session cookies. Others, known as persistent cookies, are stored on your computer or device either until you delete them or they expire. The cookie used to keep you signed in to your account expires after 90 days. Every time you visit bankaccountsrefunded.co.uk, you will be kept signed in for a further 90 days. By using the Services, you consent to us using cookies.

You can choose to block or delete cookies through your browser settings. If you decide to block or delete our cookies, you will not be able to benefit from the full range of our Services and this may affect the performance of our Sites on your system. For more information on the cookies we use, please see our Cookie Policy.

7. How secure is our site and what steps do we take to keep you safe?

Our Sites are "VeriSign Secure Websites" and keeping information about you secure is very important to us. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. Sensitive information, for example, your card details, is encrypted to minimise the risk of interception during transit.

You may complete a registration process when you sign up to use parts of the Sites. This may include the creation of a username, password and/or other identification information. Any such details should be kept confidential by you and should not be disclosed to or shared with anyone. Where you do disclose any of these details, you are solely responsible for all activities undertaken on the Sites where they are used. To protect your account, we ask you to choose a strong password to access your information on our Sites. A strong password should include a mixture of letters and numbers. Your password can only be reset with access to the email address registered in our system.

We do our best to keep the information you disclose to us secure. However, we can't guarantee or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk. By using our Sites you accept the inherent risks of providing information online and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security. 

8. Your rights and responsibilities

You have certain rights under data protection legislation. For example, we will always let you have a copy of the personal information we hold about you, if you request it from us in writing. The law allows us to charge you a £10.00 fee for a copy of such information and we may do so. To make enquiries and/or exercise any of your rights set out in this Privacy Policy please contact our Customer Services Team at .

If you would like to opt out of future contact from please enter your details via www.removeme.co.uk or email us where your details will be removed from any future marketing campaign.

In order to ensure the Services we provide you continue to meet your needs we may ask you for feedback on your experience of using the Sites. Any feedback you provide will only be used as part of our programme of continuous improvement and will not be published on the Sites.

Note that it is your responsibility to check and ensure that all information, content, material or data you provide on the Sites is correct, complete, accurate and not misleading and that you disclose all relevant facts.

This Privacy Policy shall be governed and construed in all respects in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and any changes will be published on the Sites.

Last updated 


Registered with Information Commissioner's Office under reference ZA076755

Loan details published on this site are for information purposes only and do not constitute financial advice.

At www.loansexpertonline.co.uk we do not give advice. www.loansexpertonline.co.uk are a broker and not a lender who refer customers to other brokers or lenders that are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. On completion of our form, we will introduce you to one of our FCA authorised loan brokers. We will use your contact details to make this introduction and may receive compensation from our regulated broker partners for this introduction. A loan adviser from our chosen regulated broker partner will contact you by telephone. During that telephone call, the loan adviser will discuss your options in more detail. During this call, and other subsequent communication, you will be dealing with a regulated loan broker and not www.loansexpertonline.co.uk.

All solutions are subject to acceptance and eligibility. Further conditions will apply and calls are recorded for your protection. Initial advice is always free, however, if you enter into a loan agreement fees may apply; these are made clear by the adviser and also in the documentation you receive. Full details will be discussed prior to entering into any loan agreement and alternative options may be offered, if considered to be in your best interest. www.loansexpertonline.co.uk partners are all authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and comply with their rules and principles of business.

9.8% APRC Representative. This means 51% or more of customers receive this rate or better. Representative Example: Assumed borrowing of £26,000 over 84 months, with a borrowing rate of 5.86% per annum for the 84 months. There would be 84 monthly instalments of £415.52. Total amount payable £34,998.68 comprised of; loan amount (£26,000); interest (£6,328.68); Broker fee (£2,080.00); Lender fee (£590). This would result in an overall cost of 9.2% APRC. Rates from as low as 4.5% APRC variable. Our highest rate is 47.9% APRC. Repayment periods available from 3-35 years. Think carefully before securing other debts against your home. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on a mortgage or any other debt secured on it.


If you are thinking of consolidating existing borrowing you should be aware that you may be extending the terms of the debt and increasing the total amount you repay.

Think carefully before securing other debts against your home. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage.

Loans subject to status and secured on residential property by way of a second charge. Consolidating debts may increase the term and total amount payable. A broker fee of up to 15% may apply. Minimum age 18 years.